Loading

Search

Films

2021

Films

Paylaşın

Opening Film

ANIMA: Cao Jinling, China 2020

 

International Golden Scale Feature Film Competition 

107 MOTHERS – CENZORKA: Peter Kerekes, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, Ukraine 2021

ALİ’S NATURE: Levent Çetin, Turkey 2020

EUROPA: Haider Rashid, Iraq, Kuwait, Italy 2021

PURE WHITE: Necip Çağhan Özdemir, Turkey 2021

BALLAD OF A WHITE COW – GHASİDEYEH GAVE SEFİD: Behtash Sanaeeha, Maryam Moghaddam, Iran, France 2020

A BALANCE – YUKO NO TENBİN: Yujiro Harumoto, Japan 2020

SISTERHOOD – SESTRİ: Dina Duma, North Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro 2021

LINGUI, THE SACRED BONDS – LİNGUİ, LES LİENS SACRÉS: Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, Çad, France, Germany, Belgium, 2021

LA CİVİL: Teodora Ana Mihai, Mexico, Belgium, Romanya 2021

LES ENFANTS TERRIBLES: Ahmet Necdet Çupur, France, Germany, Turkey 2021

 

The Scale of Justice  – Feature Films

THE FAM – LA MİF: Frédéric Baillif, Switzerland 2021

BANTU MAMA – BANTÚ MAMA: Ivan Herrera, Dominican Republic 2021

THE TRANSLATOR – ALMUTARAJİM: Rana Kazkaz, Anas Khalaf, Syria, France, Switzerland, Belgium, Qatar 2020

THE RETURN: LIFE AFTER ISIS – EL RETORN, LA VİDA DESPRÉS DE L’ISIS: Alba Sotorra, Spain, England 2021

HOUSE ARREST – DELO: Aleksey German JR., Russia 2021

HAVA, MARYAM, AYESHA: Sahraa Karimi, Afghanistan, Iran 2019

A BIRD ATLAS – ATLAS PTÁKŮ: Olmo Omerzu, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia 2021

NIGHT OF SILENCE: Reis Çelik, Turkey 2012

HOTEL COPPELIA: José María Cabral, Dominican Republic 2020

CARELESS CRIME – JENAYAT-E Bİ DEGHAT: Shahram Mokri, Iran 2020

REHANA: Shahram Mokri, Bangladeş, Singapur, Qatar 2021

THE LAST EXECUTION – NAHSCHUSS: Franziska Stünkel, Germany 2021

ASSASSINS: Ryan White, USA 2020

WUHAN WUHAN: Yung Chang, USA 2021

PRAYERS FOR THE STOLEN – NOCHE DE FUEGO: Tatiana Huezo, Mexico, Germany, Brazil, Switzerland, Qatar, Argentina, USA 2021

UNCLENCHING THE FISTS – РАЗЖИМАЯ КУЛАКИ: Kira Kovalenko, Russia 2021

 

The Scale of Justice  – Short Documentary 

DON’T WORRY ABOUT ME: Emre Can Korkmaz, Turkey 2020

BEFORE I DIE – ANTES DE MI MUERTE: Iker Esteibarlanda, Spain 2020

THE FACE OF VIOLENCE: Kenan Özer, Esra Açıkgöz, Turkey 2020

STATELESS: Mustafa Aydın, Turkey 2021

SON OF THE STREETS: Mohammed Almughanni, Filistin, Lübnan, Polonya, Germany 2020

FEET OF EARTH: Ümit Güç, Turkey 2020

 

International Golden Scale Short Film Competition

GOOD THANKS, YOU?: Molly Manning Walker, UK 2021

DON’T AFRAID BY ME: Recep Bozgöz, Turkey 2021

AT A RIVERSIDE: Muhammed Furkan Daşbilek, Turkey 2020

FEELING THROUGH: Doug Roland, USA 2021

I AM NOT A COWARD – Я НЕ ТРУС: Pavel PantiN, Russia 2021

LARVA: Volkan Güney Eker, Turkey 2021

DISTANCES: Efe Subaşı, Turkey 2021

THE CRIMINALS – LES CRIMINELS: Serhat Karaaslan, France, Romania, Turkey 2021

VADIYAR: Marjan Khosravi, Iran 2021

THE PORTRAIT: Ali Rıza Erdemir, Turkey 2020